Concerts Fanatic

Your plug for concerts & music events in Toronto.

Subscribe for your chance to win concert tix!

Thank You!

FAQs

What is Concerts Fanatic?
Concerts Fanatic is an email newsletter that will inform you of the best concerts and music events happening in Toronto.

What happens once I subscribe to the email newsletter?
You will receive our weekly email (on Fridays) with curated concert listings. You will also know of all the contests we’re running for your chance to enter & win tickets.

What are the contest prizes?
You can enter contests for a chance to win tickets for you and a friend to premiere concerts and music events in Toronto. Here are all upcoming and previous contests with the lucky winners listed. 

 

Nov 24: LIL TJAY @ Coca-Cola Coliseum (Contest currently running)

 

Dec 11: Doja Cat, Ice Spice @ Scotiabank arena (Contest coming up)

 

Dec 29: Travis Scott, Teezo Touchdown @ Scotiabank arena (Contest coming up)

 

Feb 15, 2024: Charlotte Cardin @ Massey Hall (Contest coming up)

 

March 25, 2024: Arlo Parks at Danforth Music Hall (Contest coming up)

 

Winners of past contests 

 

Eddie Griffin @ John Bassett Theatre (Winner- Sandra D)

 

Key Glock @ Phoenix Concert Theatre (Winner- Arnelle A)

 

Cureapalooza w/ Classified and Choclair @ Phoenix Concert Theatre (Winners- Jennifer J, Lisa P, Matt H, Daniel G)

 

Sincerely BNXN aka Buju @ The Opera House (Winner- Michelle O)

 

Victoria Monet & Lavish @ History (Winner- Rowan M)

 

JMSN @ Horseshoe Tavern (Winner- Eric S)

 

Rod Wave, Ari Lennox, Toosii, G Herbo, Eem Triplin @ Scotiabank Arena (Congratulations to the over 126 winners!)

 

River Tiber, Govi @ Axis Club (Winner- Ryan M)

 

Sampha @ Danforth Music Hall (Winner- Alyssia D)

 

Olivia Dean @ The Opera House (Winner- Joshua T)

 

Joji, Kenny Beats @ Scotiabank Arena (Winner- Brooke D)

 

Drake @ Scotiabank Arena (Winner- Chélyn W)

 

SZA VIP Suite Tix @ Scotiabank Arena (Winner- Shealynn C)

 

Kiana Ledé, Phabo @ Danforth Music Hall (Winner- Erica V)

 

Lil Yachty @ History (Winner-Jess H)

 

The Pharcyde @ The Phoenix Concert Theatre (Winner- Jean-Luc )

 

Madison McFerrin @ TD Music Hall (Winner- Trina M)

 

50 Cent, Busta Rhymes, Jeremih @ Budweiser Stage  (Winner- Aisha L)

 

Jungle @ RBC Echo Beach (Winner-Morgan D)

 

Adekunle Gold @ Rebel (Winner- Shan P)

 

Ms. Lauryn Hill & The Fugees @ Scotiabank Arena (Winner- My V & Byram J)

 

Digable Planets @ Danforth Music Hall  (Winner- Michael A)

 

Janelle Monáe, Jidenna, Flyana Boss, & Nana Kwabena @ Massey Hall  (Winner- Adena M )

 

1MX music festival w/ Umi, Thuy, Guapdad 4000 @ Budweiser Stage (Winners- Purvi J, Robin Q, Amyna L, Tiffany D, Matthew S)

 

Chlöe, DJ Rosegold @ Phoenix Concert Theatre (Winners- Tiffany T & Rachael Q)

 

Lavi$h @ Axis Club (Winner- David K, Sinthia)

 

Uncle Waffles, Amaarae @ History (Winner- Lowrie C & Jessica B)

 

LL Cool J, The Roots, DJ Jazzy Jeff,  Queen Latifah, & Jadakiss @ Scotiabank Arena (Winner- Oscar M-P)

 

Dominic Fike @ Massey Hall  (Winner- Aarti K)

 

Tiwa Savage @  History  (Winners-Diondra D, Mariam A, Ana B, Jon W)

 

Ty Dolla $ign, w/ Symba & Leon Thomas @ Rebel (Ikeno I)

 

Rema @ Rebel (Winner- Aswini V)

 

Rina Sawayama @ History (Winners- Ryan C + Aman S)

 

Peso Pluma @ Budweiser Stage  (Winners- Fernanda E + Steffiene S)

 
Dave East @ The Opera House (Winner- Jermaine H)
 
Daniel Caesar, Charlotte Day Wilson @ Scotiabank Arena (Winner- Serena Banh)
 
6LACK, Quin, Jordan Ward @ History (Winners- Adowa Khan + Unnati Shory + Justice G + Yasmyn B)
 

Post Malone @ Budweiser Stage (Winner- Kiara E)

 

TLC, Shaggy, En Vogue, Sean Kingston @ Budweiser Stage (Winner-Toniella B )

 

Ice Cube, Big Boi, T-Pain & Koffee @ Exhibition Place (Winner- Daniel A + Brielle B)

 

The Block Party with Aminé, Saukrates & more @ RBC Echo Beach (Winner- Shajana K)

 

Bryson Tiller @ History (Winners- Halima J, Annabella C)

 

K. Forest @ The Longboat Hall (Winner- Michelle O)

 

Larry June @ History (Winners- Zach D, Taran P, Avnita V)

 

TLC, Shaggy, Sean King, En Vogue @ Budweiser Stage (Winner- Tonellia B )

 

Don Toliver, Pi'erre Bourne @ RBC Echo Beach (Winner- Naphatli M)
 

Souls of Mischief @ Adelaide hall (Winner-Lisa P)

 

Brent Faiyaz @ History (Winner-Menaseh F )
 

Wesley Joseph  @ The Garrison (Winner- David K)

 

Autumn!, Diego Money @ The Axis Club (Winner-Asanni M)

 

Shordie Shordie May 10 @ The Opera House (Winner-Jessica l)

 

Kid Cudi w/ Don Toliver, 070 Shake, Strick, @ Scotiabank Arena (Winner- Selby G)

 

Destroy Lonely @ History (Winner- Xavier M)

 

Cochise @ Adelaide Hall (Winner- Andrew S)

 

BLXST @ History (Winner- Matthew M)

 

Devontee Hynes (Blood Orange) @ Roy Thomson Hall (Winner- Janelle B)

 

Phabo & Laya @ Drake Underground (Winner- Tamiko P)

 

Channel Tres & Rochelle Jordan @ Phoenix Concert Theatre (Winner- Trina M)

 

Manifesto Festival w/ Davido & DVSN @ Budweiser Stage (Winner- Leann V)


Leven Kali @ Adelaide Hall (Winner- Fritz M)


Marc Rebillet @ The Opera House (Winner- Myra V)


Savannah Re @ Phoenix Concert Theatre (Winner- Francis M)

 

Allan Rayman @ Danforth Music Hall (Winner- Corey C)

 

MorMor @ Axis Club (Winner- Coburn B)

 

Anders @ The Opera House (Winner- Kerise A)


PJ Morton @ Queen Elizabeth Theatre (Winner- Anita A)

 

Skratch Bastid BBQ Block Party with DJ Jazzy Jeff @ The Bentway (Winner- Sami H)

 

MIKE & 454 @ Velvet Underground (Winner- Kevin B)

 

AFROWAVETO ft. Sean Paul @ History (Winner- Daejah B)

 

Classified Retrospected Tour @ Danforth Music Hall (Mike G)


Classified Retrospected Tour @ London Music Hall (Winner- Nicole K)


Too Many Zooz @ Opera House (Winners- Rachel Y & Francis M)

 

Nick Cannon's Next Superstar Tour @ History (Winners- Lisa P,  Monika J,  Melodie C, Matt H)

 

Burna Boy @ Markham Fairground (Winner- Lionel A)

Subscribe for your chance to win concert tix!

Thank You!

Supported by

Copyright © 2024 Concerts Fanatic